Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Doug Altman

Professor of Statistics in Medicine and Founding Director of the UK EQUATOR ...

Duncan Appelbe

Senior Research Information Specialist

Nigel Arden

Professor in Rheumatic Diseases

Tal Arnon

Kennedy Trust of Rheumatology Research (KTRR) Senior Research Fellow

Nicholas Athanasou

Professorship of Musculoskeletal Pathology

Karen Barker

Professor of Physiotherapy

David Beard

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

Jelena Bezbradica Mirkovic

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Jacqueline Birks

NIHR - OXBRC Senior Medical Statistician

Paul Bowness

Professor of Experimental Rheumatology

Christopher Buckley

Senior Clinical Research Fellow, Director of Clinical Research

Andrew Carr

Head of Department

Alex Clarke

Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Career Development Fellow

Laura Coates

NIHR Clinician Scientist and Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Mark Coles

Kennedy Trust Senior Research Fellow

Gary Collins

Professor of Medical Statistics

Jonathan Cook

Associate Professor

Cyrus Cooper

Professor of Musculoskeletal Science, University of Oxford

Matthew Costa

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Neil Dawson

Joint Director of Undergraduate Studies (Trauma)/ORTEM Lead

Lynn Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Virology

Michael Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Wellcome Principal Research Fellow, Director of ...

Claire Edwards

Associate Professor of Bone Oncology

James Edwards

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Sir Marc Feldmann FRS

Emeritus Professor

Dominic Furniss

University Research Lecturer - Wellcome Trust Intermediate Fellowship

Audrey Gérard

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Siôn Glyn-Jones

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Honorary Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Xavier Griffin

Associate Professor of Trauma Surgery

Thibault Griseri

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Sally Hopewell

Associate Professor

Nicole Horwood

Associate Professor and ARUK Senior Research Fellow

Philippa Hulley

Associate Professor

Yoshi Itoh

Associate Professor and Principal Investigator Cell Migration Group

Abhilash Jain

Associate Professor of Plastic and Hand Surgery

Kassim Javaid

Associate Professor

Luke Jostins

Sir Henry Dale Fellow

Helen Knowles

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Anjali Kusumbe

Principal Investigator

Kokila Lakhoo

Associate Professor of Paediatric Surgery

Sallie Lamb

Professor and Director of CSM

Chris Lavy

Professor of Orthopaedic and Tropical Surgery and Consultant Orthopaedic and ...

Ngee Han Lim

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Raashid Luqmani

Professor of Rheumatology

Brian Marsden

Principal Investigator, Research Informatics Group

Kim Midwood

Professor of Matrix Biology

Claudia Monaco

Professor of Cardiovascular Inflammation

Chris Murphy

Honorary Associate Professor & Group Leader

David Murray

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jagdeep Nanchahal

Professor of Hand, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Udo Oppermann

Professor of Molecular Biology

Siim Pauklin

CRUK Career development fellow

Dan Perry

Associate Professor, Orthopaedics & Trauma Surgery

Fiona Powrie FRS

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences and Director of the Kennedy Institute

Andrew Price

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Daniel Prieto-Alhambra

Professor of Pharmaco- and Device Epidemiology

Amar Rangan

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jonathan Rees

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Musculoskeletal Science

Stephen Sansom

Principal Investigator, Computational Genomics Group

Jonathan Sherlock

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Alan Silman

Professor of Musculoskeletal Health

Anna Katharina (Katja) A Simon

Professor of Immunology

Eleanor Stride

Professor of Biomaterials

Peter Taylor

Norman Collisson Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

Marialena Trivella

Senior Medical Statistician

Linda Troeberg

University Research Lecturer

Irina Udalova

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Matteo Vecellio

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Tonia Vincent

Professor of Musculoskeletal Biology

Angus Wann

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Fiona Watt

University Research Lecturer

Keith Willett

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Richard Williams

Associate Professor

Paul Wordsworth

Professor of Rheumatology

Patrizia Abrusci

Research Assistant –Tissue Repair

Enas Abu Shah

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Juul Achten

Research Manager - Oxford Trauma

Krista Adelmann

POSTDOCTORAL RESEARCHER

Enrique Aguado

Associate Professor

David Ahern

Research Associate

Hussein Al-Mossawi

NIHR Clinical Lecturer in Rheumatology | Oxford-UCB Prize Fellow

M Sanni Ali

Senior Researcher in Pharmacoepidemiologic Methods

Ghada Alsaleh

Postdoctoral Researcher in Immunology and Autophagy

Robert Amess

Statistician / Data Manager

Louise Appleton

Research Assistant

Carolina Arancibia

Research Fellow

Yoanna Ariosa-Morejon

Daphne Jackson Fellow

Moustafa Attar

Research Associate in Single Cell Genomics

Edyta Augustyniak

Research Assistant

Stefan Balint

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Immunology

Cathy Ball

Researcher

Vicki Barber

OCTRU Hub Manager and CSM Operations Manager

Joanna Black

OCTRU Head of Quality and Regulatory Affairs

Graham Boniface

Research Associate in Rehabilitation

Rachael Brown

Research Assistant

Samuel Bullers

Research Assistant

James Butler

Research Fellow in Systems Immunology

Marisa Cabrita

Laboratory Research Assistant

He Cai

Researcher

Anastasios Chanalaris

Research Associate

Tinashe Chandauka

DPhil student

Mayank Chaturvedi

Postdoctoral Researcher

Salma Chaudhury

Post-Doctoral and Academic Clinical Fellow

Anne Chauveau

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Liye Chen

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ana Chiodetti

Postdoctoral Researcher in T-Cell Biology

Zoe Christoforidou

Liliana Cifuentes

Clinical Research Fellow in Translational Biology

Felix Clanchy

Postdoctoral Researcher

Arnaud Clavé

Research Fellow

Lei Clifton

Senior Medical Statistician

Carla Cohen

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jennifer Cole

Research Associate

Paula Colmenero

IAMC Scientific Project Manager

Ewaldus Compeer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Cushla Cooper

Senior Trial Manager

Bethan Copsey

DPhil Student

Alastair Lawrence Corbin

Researcher Assistant in Mucosal Immunology

Tim Cranston

Lead Trials Programmer

Anthea Craven

Senior Clinical Research Manager

Adam Cribbs

Group Leader in Systems Biology and Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Lucy Cureton

Clinical Trial Manager

Stephanie Dakin

Associate Professor

Lynett Danks

Senior Research Associate in Osteoimmunology

Loretta Davies

Trial Coordinator - TOPKAT

Madi Davies

Research Associate

Claire Deligne

Postdoctoral Researcher

Antonella Delmestri

Senior Database Manager

Paula Dhiman

Postdoctoral Researcher in Meta Research

Sara Di Stefano

Research Nurse

Lea Dib

Postdoc Research Assistant in Immunometabolism

Melina Dritsaki

OCTRU Senior Health Economist

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Peter Dutton

Medical Statistician

Susan Dutton

University Research Lecturer and OCTRU Lead Statistician

Hayley Eames

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Katherine Edwards

Systematic Reviewer

Leena Elhussein

Medical Statistician

Ana Isabel Espirito Santo

Postdoctoral Researcher

Gillian Farnie

University Research Lecturer and Cellular Assays Group Leader

James Felce

Wellcome Trust Research Fellow

Ling Felce

Postdoctoral Researcher

Rory Ferguson

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Hip Surgery

Miguel Fernandez

Clinical Lecturer in Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Stephanie Filbay

Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Sport, Exercise & Osteoarthritis

Heidi Fletcher

SITU Data Manager

Alberto Floris

Research Fellow

Bethany Fordham

Senior Psychology Research Fellow

Anne Francis

Senior Clinical Trial Manager

Matthias Friedrich

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Marco Fritzsche

Principal Investigator, Biophysical Immunology Group

Varsha Gandhi

Research Associate in Rehabilitation

Angela Garrett

BOOST Clinical Trial Manager

Cesar Garriga

Postdoctoral Researcher

Lucy Gates

Postdoctoral Researcher in Epidemiology

Alessandra Geremia

Academic Clinical Lecturer

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician and NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Nicky Goodfellow

Academic Clinical Fellow

Sarah Gooding

Clinical Research Fellow

Patricia Green

Senior Technician

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Manman Guo

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Steve Gwilym

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer & Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Emma Haines

OCTRU - Quality Assurance and Administration Manager

Ariane Hammitzsch

Researcher

Jonathan Hamp

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Erin Hannink

Research Physiotherapist

Zara Hansen

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Damian Haywood

SITU Operational Lead

Helen He

Postdoctoral Researcher in Device Safety and Regulation

Peter Heine

Post-doctoral Research Assistant in Rehabilitation

Jane Holmes

Medical Statistician

Nicholas Ilott

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Indong Jun

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Load More +

Kinzah Abbasi

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk

Jennifer Alderson

Research Assistant in Osteoarthritis Centre Translational Laboratory

Rodrigo Alexandre

Clinical Trial Data Entry Clerk/General Assistant

JoyAnn Andrews

Personal Assistant to Professor Udo Oppermann

Antonios Apostolopoulos

Research Assistant

Warren Baker

Laboratory Research Technician

Joseph Barrett

Clinical Research Network Programmer

Ayten Basoglu

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk / General Assistant

Tiphaine Bouriez-Jones

Kennedy Institute Laboratory Manager

Alice Brealy

Data Entry Clerk

India Brough

Research Technician

Jo Brown

Clinical Research Co-ordinator

Rebecca Brown

Research and Administration Assistant

Sara Butler

Executive Assistant to Fiona Powrie

Marta Campolier

Clinical Trials Manager

Katie Chegwin

Personal Assistant to Professor David Beard

Cheridan Morgan

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Elise Cochrane

OCTRU Database Officer

Oliver Conway

Clinical Trials Administrator

Julie Damnjanovic

Personal Assistant to Prof. Nigel Arden

Alison Davies

Clinical Research Nurse

Sue Davolls

Executive Assistant to the Co-Director of OCTRU (Prof. Sallie Lamb)

Edmarcia De Araujo

CRN Research Facilitator

Jennifer De Beyer

Research Coordinator / Publication and Dissemination Specialist

Claudia dos Santos Duarte

Research Assistant

Kylea Draper

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk / General Assistant

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Rachel Edwards

Personal Assistant / Research Coordinator

Lucy Eldridge

Senior OCTRU Database Officer

Eleanor Evans

Administrative Assistant

Rachel Feeney

Laboratory Technician

Denise Fraser-Urquhart

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk/General Assistant

Carina Gileadi

Research Assistant

Molly Glaze

Clinical Trial Manager - PARCS/SPINOUT-F/STIFF-F

Michael Goddard

Senior Technician

Megan Goff

Clinical Research Coordinator

David Gray

Clinical Trial Administrative Coordinator

Nathanael Gray

Database and Web Development Support Officer

Gemma Greenall

Clinical Trial Manager (MANTIS)

Akiko Greshon

Data Support Clerk

Alice Harin

Research nurse

Malcolm Hart

OCTRU Database Officer

Joasia Hewanicka

Personal Assistant to Prof. Michael Dustin

Aimi Hewitt

Data Manager (UK TAVI)

Louise Hill

OA Centre Tissue Coordinator

Renata Hrusecka

Research Assistant with Fiona Watt

Amender Juss

CLINICAL TRIALS COORDINATOR

Charlotte Kerr

OA Centre Administrator

David Kerr

Data Entry Clerk

Sue King

PA to Prof. Glynn-Jones, Price and Rees

Lada Koneva

Research Associate in Bioinformatics

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Grace Le

Programme Manager & Executive Assistant to Professor Chris Lavy

Robin Lerner

Clinical Trials Manager

Anna Liew

Clinical Trials Manager

Luciana Lippo

Research Assistant

Patricia Logullo

Research and Website Officer

Pamela Lovegrove

TV CLRN Research Nurse

Jagdish Mahale

Postdoctoral Researcher

Hasina Mangal

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Marina Maritati

Laboratory Research Technician

Barbara Marks

Research Administrator to Professor David Murray & OOEC

Shauna Masters

Research Nurse

Svetlana Milca

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Marian Montgomery

CRN Research Facilitator

Alana Morris

Research Associate

Hayley Morris

Production Project Manager

Caroline Moussa

Research Technician

Volodymyr Nechyporuk-Zloy

Imaging Facility Manager

Paloma O'Dogherty Cordero

P.A to Daniel Prieto-Alhambra and Research Facilitator

Rhys Painton

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk

Eirini Pantazi

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Scott Parsons

Clinical Trials Administrative Co-ordinator

Rita Pinter

Senior Laboratory Technician

Lisa Poulton

Clinical Trial Manager (SPAARK)

Adam Pritchett

Clinical Trials Administrator

Thava Priya Sugavanam

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Rehabilitation 

Heather Rada

Research Assistant in Molecular Biology

Thomas Riffelmacher

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Camille Rougelot

Paediatric Lower Limb Surgery PSP Co-ordinator

Samina Shah

IT Support Ticketing Officer (Mantis System Co-ordinator)

Catherine Shang

Scientific Project Manager

Simon Shayler

OCTRU Clinical Trials Programmer

Yvonne Sinomati

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Mandy Slark

Clinical Trial Adminstrator

Louise Spoors

Clinical Trial Manager

Hugo Strachwitz

Data Entry Clerk

Sarah Summers

High Performance Computing Systems Administrator

Gurneet Sur

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Martin Taylor

Human Tissue Manager

Barbara Tommasi

Clinical Trials Data Entry / General Assistant

Alison Turner

Research Study and PPI Co-ordinator

Charlotte Turner

Human Tissue Technician

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator

James Van Santen

Centre Administrator, Arthritis Research UK Centre for Sport, Exercise and ...

Gratian Vandici

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk / General Assistant

Jana Vaskova

Personal Assistant to Prof. Luqmani

Cloe Vassart

Human Tissue Manager

Charlie Vicary

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Susan Wagland

Clinical Trials Manager

Load More +

Roxanna Abhari

DPhil Student

Simon Abram

NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Zhichao Ai

DPhil Student

Rand Alkaissy

DPhil Student

Hajar Almoajil

DPhil Student

Hannah Almuttaqi

DPhil Student

Osaid Alser

Master by Research (MRes) Student

Roshan Amarasena

MSc Taught Programme Student

Raj Amarnani

MSc Taught student

Christopher Anthony

MSc Taught Programme Student

Alex Aquilina

DPhil Student and Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Trauma

Mathew Baldwin

DPhil Student

Luckshman Bavan

DPhil Student

Morgan Baynham-Williams

MSc Student

Klara Berencsi

DPhil Student

Dorothee Berthold

DPhil Student

Michael Beverly

DPhil Student

John Broomfield

DPhil Student

Catherine Bryer

MSc Taught Programme

Chris Buckle

MSc Taught student

Paul Buckley

DPhil Student

Garrett Bullock

DPhil Student

Ed Burn

DPhil Student

Noman Chaudhry

DPhil Student

Junyu Chen

DPhil Student

Liliana Cifuentes

Clinical Research Fellow in Translational Biology

Isabella Collins

DPhil Student

Laura Collins

DPhil Student

Bethan Copsey

DPhil Student

Carlotta Cosulich

DPhil Student

Clarissa Coveney

(Kennedy prize studentship) DPhil

Sara Danielli

DPhil Student

Andrew Davies

MSc Taught student

Charis Demetriou

MSc Taught Programme

Naveed Dogar

DPhil Student

Sarah Drew

DPhil Student Musculoskeletal Sciences

Nicole Dvorak

DPhil Student

Egle-Helene Ervin

DPhil Student

Kelechi Eseonu

MSc Taught Programme

David Ferguson

MSc Taught Programme

Scott Fernquest

DPhil Student

Thomas Fieldman

MSc Taught Programme

Milan M. Fowkes

DPhil Student

Anís Gammage

DPhil Student

Anqi Gao

DPhil Student

Patrick Garfjeld Roberts

DPhil Student

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician and NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Valentina Gifford

DPhil Student

Maria Gomez Vazquez

DPhil Student

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Alvaro Vinals Guitart

DPhil Student

Malvika Gulati

DPhil Student

Jessica Gunn

MSc Taught Programme Student

Chris Hyungseop Han

DPhil Student

Samuel Hawley

Research Assistant in Epidemiology/Statistics

Robert Hedley

DPhil Student

Leo William Edward Hipkiss

DPhil Student

Natalie Hope

MSc Taught Programme Student

Andrew Hotchen

Dphil student

John Jackman

MSc Taught Programme

Alina Janney

DPhil Student

Kathrin Jansen

DPhil Student

Chao Jiang

DPhil Student

Claudia Jones

MSc Taught Programme

Murtaza Kadhum

MSc Taught student

Pragash Kamalathevan

DPhil Student

James Kennedy

DPhil student

Stuart Keppie

DPhil Student (BBSRC DTP)

Shahnawaz Khan

MSc Taught student

Sumayya Nafisa Khan

DPhil Student

Audun Kvalvaag

Postdoc visitor

Quitterie Larrouture

DPhil Student

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Carl Lee

DPhil Student

Henry Lee

DPhil Student

Yi-Hsuan Lee

DPhil Student

Houfu Leng

DPhil Student

Martin Li

MSc Taught Programme

Thomas Lloyd

MSc Taught student

Andrew Maclean

DPhil Student

Tamer Malak

DPhil Student

Anna Marzeda

DPhil Student

James Masters

DPhil Student

Julie Mazet

DPhil Student

Stephen McHale

MSc Taught Programme

Sarah McMahon

MSc Taught Programme

Andrew Melville

MSc Taught Programme

Orion Mercaitis

MSc Taught student

David Metcalfe

Clinical Research Fellow

Jolet Mimpen

DPhil Student

Hasan Raza Mohammad

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Omar Musbahi

MSc Taught student

Navraj S Nagra

DPhil Student

Sergio Navarro

Visiting Research Student

Michael Ng

DPhil Student

Uche Oduoza

MSc Taught Programme

Inhye Park

DPhil Student

Yasmin Paterson

Visiting Student

Christopher Glen Peel

DPhil Student

Frank Edward Penkava

DPhil Student

Load More +

Maha Abdul Azeez

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Rheumatology

Jehan Afrose

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant working with Prof. Michael Dustin and ...

Waheed-UI-Rahman Ahmed

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Abtin Alvand

Hon Senior Clinical Lecturer in Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery

Vandana Ayyar Gupta

Honorary Clinical Study Coordinator

Ulrike Bilgram

Honorary Departmental Project Coordinator

Cameron Brown

Associate Honorary Professor

Francesco Carlucci

Honorary Departmental Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Pablo Cespedes

Honorary Research Fellow

James K-K Chan

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer

John Christianson

Associate Professor

David Culliford

Honorary Senior Medical Statistician

Camille Danne

Honorary Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Benjamin Davies

Honorary Research Fellow

David Depoil

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Andreas Edsfeldt

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Jeremy Fairbank

Emeritus Professor of Spine Surgery

Eleni Frangou

Medical Statistician

Andrew Freidin

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Matthew Gardiner

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Luke Geoghegan

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Max Gibbons

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Martha Gschwandtner

Honorary departmental postdoctoral research assistant

Thomas Hamilton

NIHR Academic Clinical Fellow

Rachel Howes

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow.

I-Shu Huang

Academic Visitor

Noriko Ito

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

David Izadi

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Andrew Judge

Honorary Departmental Professor

Nikolaos Kadoglou

Honourary Departmental Research Fellow in Heart Failure

Joanna Kawalkowska

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Kirsten Leyland

HONORARY Postdoctoral Epidemiologist

Hilene Lin

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Sharon Love

Senior Statistician

Julian Man

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Harpreet Kaur Mandhair

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Fernando Martinez Estrada

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Gulraj Matharu

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Kay Mcnamee

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Paul Monk

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Orthopaedics

Nehal Narayan

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Rheumatology

Simon Newman

Honorary Departmental Senior Clinical Fellow

Hila Novak

Honorary Research Associate

Claire Nugent

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Hemant Pandit

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Waqqas Patel

Research Assistant

Noel Aaron Peter

Consultant in Trauma and Upper Limb Surgery

Anna Piccinini

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Claire Potter

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Anne-Marie Quirke

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Graham Russell

Emeritus Professor of Musculoskeletal Pharmacology

Jeremy Saklatvala

Emeritus Professor

David Saliba

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Sharon Sanderson

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Karishma Shah

Academic Foundation Doctor

James Smith

Honorary Departmental Research Scientist

Stephanie Smith

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Associate

Tracey Smythe

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Kalle Soderstrom

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Fellow.

Trevor Stone

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

James Triffitt

Emeritus Professor of Bone Metabolism

Patrick Venables

Emeritus Professor

Nathaniel West

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Duncan Whitwell

Honorary Clinial Lecturer

Justin Wormald

NIHR Academic Clinical Fellow in Plastic Surgery

Michal Woyton

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

James Wright

Honorary Departmental Professor of Orthopaedic

Kazuhiro Yamamoto

Honorary Departmental Research Fellow

Nasim Zargar

Honorary Departmental Product Development Scientist and Senior Production ...

Michael Annoh

Finance and Admin Officer

Dave Banfield

Botnar Buildings and Facilities Manager

Alan Bateman

Senior Laboratory Technician

Maen Bazo

Senior Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Edward Bond

Grants Assistant (Post-Award)

Adrian Brown

Technical Services Manager

Sam Burnell

Graduate Studies Officer

Jim Busby

IT Support Officer

Hannah Dade

Finance Assistant

Sasha Dahl

Purchasing Officer

Helen Dyson

Finance Assistant

Simon Emmanuel

Finance Officer

Lauren Exell

Administrative Assistant

Natalie Ford

Outreach and Public Engagement Officer

Nicholas Gee

Building Facilities Technician

Beata Giglio

Human Resources Assistant

Rosie Glenn

Senior Finance Officer

Maria Granell Moreno

Equality and Diversity Advisor

Robert Grayson

Administrative Assistant

Nicola Gunn

Purchasing Assistant

Jacqueline Harris

ORTEM Course Administrator

Jessica Heath

Human Resources Assistant

Helen Heyworth

Head of Finance

Lucy Hilsdon

Human Resources Assistant

Martin Holt

Botnar Research Centre - Research Grants Manager

Veronika Horakova

Administrative Assistant (Purchasing)

Ivana Ilic

Finance Manager

Nina Ip

Administrative Assistant (Purchasing)

Clare Jarvis

Human Resources Manager

Fryad Karim

Goods In and Buildings Assistant

Sarah Keenan

Botnar Research Centre Grants Manager (Post Award)

James King

Apprentice Finance Administration Assistant

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Laura Sánchez Lazo

Administrative Assistant

Abigail Ludlow

Kennedy Receptionist

Bénédicte Marc

Purchasing Assistant

Tiya Muluzi

Communications Assistant

Sonja Pawelczyk

Botnar Administrator

Morwenna Purves

Human Resources Assistant

Katy Riggs

Digital Media Assistant

Jodie Ririe

Deputy Human Resources Manager

Margaret Roberts

Purchasing Assistant

Jessica Ryan-Phillips

Botnar Research Centre Grants Assistant

Pete Salmond

IT Support Manager

Jo Silva

Communications Manager

Daniel Stevens

Goods-In and Buildings Assistant

Jack Stockford

Facilities Support Assistant

Joe Sweeney

Goods in and Building Assistant

Isuara Thomas

Botnar Receptionist

Elizabeth Thompson

Senior Science Writer

Angela Truesdale

Head of Administration

Jonathan Truslow

Head of Operations (Kennedy)

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator