Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Doug Altman

Professor of Statistics in Medicine and Director of the UK EQUATOR Centre

Nigel Arden

Professor in Rheumatic Diseases

Tal Arnon

Kennedy Trust of Rheumatology Research (KTRR) Senior Research Fellow

Nicholas Athanasou

Professorship of Musculoskeletal Pathology

Karen Barker

Professor of Physiotherapy

David Beard

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

Jelena Bezbradica Mirkovic

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Jacqueline Birks

NIHR - OXBRC Senior Medical Statistician

Paul Bowness

Professor of Experimental Rheumatology

Christopher Buckley

Senior Clinical Research Fellow, Director of Clinical Research

Andrew Carr

Head of Department

Laura Coates

NIHR Clinician Scientist and Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Mark Coles

Senior Research Fellow and new group leader

Gary Collins

Professor of Medical Statistics

Jonathan Cook

Associate Professor

Cyrus Cooper

Professor of Musculoskeletal Science, University of Oxford

Matthew Costa

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Lynn Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Virology

Michael Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Wellcome Principal Research Fellow, Director of ...

Claire Edwards

Associate Professor of Bone Oncology

James Edwards

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Jeremy Fairbank

Professor of Spine Surgery

Sir Marc Feldmann FRS

Emeritus Professor

Dominic Furniss

University Research Lecturer - Wellcome Trust Intermediate Fellowship

Audrey Gérard

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Siôn Glyn-Jones

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Honorary Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Xavier Griffin

Associate Professor of Trauma Surgery

Thibault Griseri

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Sally Hopewell

Associate Professor

Nicole Horwood

Associate Professor and ARUK Senior Research Fellow

Philippa Hulley

Associate Professor

Yoshi Itoh

Associate Professor and Principal Investigator Cell Migration Group

Abhilash Jain

Associate Professor of Plastic and Hand Surgery

Kassim Javaid

Associate Professor

Luke Jostins

Kennedy Trust for Rheumatology Research Career Development Fellow

Helen Knowles

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Anjali Kusumbe

Principal Investigator

Sallie Lamb

Professor and Director of CSM

Chris Lavy

Professor of Orthopaedic and Tropical Surgery and Consultant Orthopaedic and ...

Ngee Han Lim

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Sharon Love

Deputy Director of CSM and Senior Statistician

Raashid Luqmani

Professor of Rheumatology

Brian Marsden

Principal Investigator, Research Informatics Group

Kim Midwood

Professor of Matrix Biology

Claudia Monaco

Professor of Cardiovascular Inflammation

Chris Murphy

Group Leader & Kennedy Institute Director of Graduate Studies

David Murray

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jagdeep Nanchahal

Professor of Hand, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Udo Oppermann

Professor of Molecular Biology

Fiona Powrie FRS

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences and Director of the Kennedy Institute

Andrew Price

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Daniel Prieto-Alhambra

Associate Professor and NIHR Clinician Scientist

Amar Rangan

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jonathan Rees

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Musculoskeletal Science

Graham Russell

Emeritus Professor of Musculoskeletal Pharmacology

Jeremy Saklatvala

Emeritus Professor

Stephen Sansom

Principal Investigator, Computational Genomics Group

Jonathan Sherlock

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Alan Silman

Professor of Musculoskeletal Health

Anna Katharina (Katja) A Simon

Professor of Immunology

Peter Taylor

Norman Collisson Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

James Triffitt

Emeritus Professor of Bone Metabolism

Linda Troeberg

University Research Lecturer

Irina Udalova

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Matteo Vecellio

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Patrick Venables

Emeritus Professor

Tonia Vincent

Professor of Musculoskeletal Biology

Angus Wann

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Fiona Watt

University Research Lecturer

Keith Willett

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Richard Williams

Associate Professor

Paul Wordsworth

Professor of Rheumatology

James Wright

Professor of Orthopaedics

Enas Abu Shah

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Juul Achten

Research Manager - Oxford Trauma

Busola Adedire

NIHR Systematic Review Fellow

David Ahern

Research Associate

Naz Ahmed

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk / General Assistant

Hussein Al-Mossawi

NIHR Clinical Lecturer in Rheumatology

M Sanni Ali

Senior Research Associate in Pharmacoepidemiology

Usama Ali

Medical Statistician

Ghada Alsaleh

Postdoctoral Researcher in Immunology and Autophagy

Abtin Alvand

NIHR Academic Clinical Lecturer in Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery

Robert Amess

Statistician / Data Manager

Louise Appleton

Research Assistant

Carolina Arancibia

Research Fellow

Yoanna Ariosa-Morejon

Daphne Jackson Fellow

Moustafa Attar

Research Associate in Single Cell Genomics

Vandana Ayyar Gupta

Trial coordinator

Stefan Balint

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Immunology

Cathy Ball

Researcher

Vicki Barber

OCTRU Hub Manager

Klara Berencsi

DPHIL STUDENT

Joanna Black

OCTRU Head of Quality and Regulatory Affairs

Graham Boniface

Research Associate in Rehabilitation

Samuel Bullers

Research Assistant

James Butler

Research Fellow in Systems Immunology

Marisa Cabrita

Laboratory Research Assistant

Anastasios Chanalaris

Research Associate

Mayank Chaturvedi

Postdoctoral Researcher

Anne Chauveau

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Liye Chen

Postdoctoral Researcher

Virginia Chiocchia

Medical Statistician

Zoe Christoforidou

Liliana Cifuentes

Clinical Research Fellow in Translational Biology

Felix Clanchy

Postdoctoral Researcher

Alex Clarke

Clinical Research Fellow

Arnaud Clavé

Research Fellow

Lei Clifton

Senior Medical Statistician

Carla Cohen

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jennifer Cole

Research Associate

Paula Colmenero

IAMC Scientific Project Manager

Ewaldus Compeer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Cushla Cooper

Senior Trial Manager

Bethan Copsey

DPhil student

Alastair Lawrence Corbin

Researcher Assistant in Mucosal Immunology

Tim Cranston

Lead Trials Programmer

Anthea Craven

Senior Clinical Research Manager

Lucy Cureton

Clinical Trial Manager

Marcia Curtinha

Research Assistant (Histology)

Stephanie Dakin

Associate Professor

Lynett Danks

Senior Research Associate in Osteoimmunology

Loretta Davies

Trial Coordinator - TOPKAT

Claire Deligne

Postdoctoral Researcher

Antonella Delmestri

Senior Database Manager

Lea Dib

Postdoc Research Assistant in Immunometabolism

Melina Dritsaki

OCTRU Senior Health Economist

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Peter Dutton

Medical Statistician

Susan Dutton

OCTRU Lead Statistician

Hayley Eames

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Katherine Edwards

Imaging Assistant

Adel Ersek

Senior Research Associate

Ana Isabel Espirito Santo

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ruth Helen Faram

Laboratory Research Technician (Post-Doctoral)

Gillian Farnie

Cellular Assays Group Leader

James Felce

Wellcome Trust Research Fellow

Ling Felce

Postdoctoral Researcher

Rory Ferguson

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Hip Surgery

Miguel Fernandez

Clinical Research Fellow

Stephanie Filbay

Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Sport, Exercise & Osteoarthritis

Heidi Fletcher

SITU Data Manager

Alberto Floris

Research Fellow

Bethany Fordham

Senior Psychology Research Fellow

Anne Francis

Senior Clinical Trial Manager

Eleni Frangou

Medical Statistician

Lauren French

Research Nurse

Matthias Friedrich

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Marco Fritzsche

Principal Investigator, Biophysical Immunology Group

Varsha Gandhi

Research Associate in Rehabilitation

Angela Garrett

BOOST Clinical Trial Manager

Cesar Garriga-Fuentes

Postdoctoral Researcher

Lucy Gates

Postdoctoral researcher in epidemiology

Alessandra Geremia

Academic Clinical Lecturer

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician and NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Max Gibbons

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Nicky Goodfellow

Academic Clinical Fellow

Patricia Green

Senior Technician

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Manman Guo

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Steve Gwilym

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer & Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Daryl Hagan

Clinical Trials Administrative Co-ordinator

Emma Haines

OCTRU - Quality Assurance and Administration Manager

Ariane Hammitzsch

Researcher

Erin Hannink

Research Physiotherapist

Zara Hansen

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Benjamin Haxton

Laboratory Manager

Damian Haywood

Kadoorie Senior Trial Manager

Peter Heine

Post-doctoral Research Assistant in Rehabilitation

Jane Holmes

Medical Statistician

I-Shu Huang

Academic Visitor

Nicholas Ilott

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Indong Jun

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Load More +

JoyAnn Andrews

Personal Assistant to Professor Udo Oppermann

Laura Arnel

Executive Assistant to Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Warren Baker

Laboratory Research Technician

Joseph Barrett

Clinical Research Network Programmer

Ayten Basoglu

Clinical Trials Administrative Assistant

Tiphaine Bouriez-Jones

Kennedy Institute Laboratory Manager

Alice Brealy

Data Entry Clerk

India Brough

Laboratory Technician

Jo Brown

Clinical Research Co-ordinator

Sara Butler

Executive Assistant to Fiona Powrie

Marta Campolier

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Katie Chegwin

Apprentice Clinical Trial Support Officer

Elise Cochrane

OCTRU Database Officer

Oliver Conway

Clinical Trials Administrator

Rebecca Cooke

Apprentice Clinical Trial Support Officer

Julie Damnjanovic

Personal Assistant to Prof. Nigel Arden

Alison Davies

Clinical Research Nurse

Jackie Davies

Research Associate in Patient Based Research

Sue Davolls

Executive Assistant to the Co-Director of OCTRU (Prof. Sallie Lamb)

Edmarcia De Araujo

CRN Research Facilitator

Jennifer De Beyer

Research Coordinator / Publication and Dissemination Specialist

Kylea Draper

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk / General Assistant

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Rachel Edwards

Personal Assistant / Research Coordinator

Lucy Eldridge

Senior OCTRU Database Officer

Eleanor Evans

Administrative Assistant

Jenny Ferris

Clinical Administrative Assistant

Wulf Forrester-Barker

Information Governance Manager

Carina Gileadi

Research Assistant

Megan Goff

Clinical Study Administrator

David Gray

Clinical Trial Administrative Coordinator

Nathanael Gray

Database and Web Development Support Officer

Gemma Greenall

Clinical Trial Manager (MANTIS)

Akiko Greshon

Data Suport Clerk

Benjamin Hamid

Research Technician

Ruth Harman

Personal Assistant to Professor James Wright

Joasia Hewanicka

Personal Assistant to Prof. Michael Dustin

Louise Hill

Tissue Coordinator

Renata Hrusecka

Research Assistant with Fiona Watt

Charlotte Kerr

OA Centre Administrator

David Kerr

Data Entry Clerk

Sue King

PA to Prof. Glynn-Jones, Price and Rees

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Grace Le

Programme Manager & Executive Assistant to Professor Chris Lavy

Robin Lerner

Clinical Trials Manager

Jiyang Li

P.A. to Professor David Beard

Anna Liew

Clinical Trials Manager

Pamela Lovegrove

TV CLRN Research Nurse

Jagdish Mahale

Research Assistant

Marina Maritati

Laboratory Research Technician

Barbara Marks

Research Administrator to Professor David Murray & OOEC

Anna Marzeda

Research assistant

Shauna Masters

Research Nurse

Svetlana Milca

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Marian Montgomery

CRN Research Facilitator

Alana Morris

Research Associate

Hayley Morris

Research Assistant

Caroline Moussa

Research Technician

Georgia Mugglestone

Apprentice Administrative Assistant

Volodymyr Nechyporuk-Zloy

Imaging Facility Manager

Laura Nevay

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Paloma O'Dogherty Cordero

P.A to Daniel Prieto-Alhambra and Research Facilitator

Eirini Pantazi

Laboratory Research Assistant

Scott Parsons

Clinical Trials Administrative Co-ordinator

Lisa Poulton

C/T Coordinator

Adam Pritchett

Clinical Trials Administrator

Thava Priya Sugavanam

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Rehabilitation 

Heather Rada

Research Assistant in Molecular Biology

Alice Robinson

Research Assistant in Cellular and Molecular Biology

Lucy Sansom

OCTRU Trainee Clinical Trial Manager

Bojana Selinsek

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Catherine Shang

Scientific Project Manager

Simon Shayler

OCTRU Clinical Trials Programmer

Yvonne Sinomati

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Louise Spoors

Clinical Trial Manager

Sarah Summers

High Performance Computing Systems Administrator

Martin Taylor

Human Tissue and Clinical Trials Unit Laboratory Technician

Barbara Tommasi

Clinical Trials Administrative Assistant

Alison Turner

Research Study and PPI Co-ordinator

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator

James Van Santen

Centre Administrator, Arthritis Research UK Centre for Sport, Exercise and ...

Jana Vaskova

Personal Assistant to Prof. Luqmani

Cloe Vassart

Human Tissue Manager

Vimal Veeriah

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Bone and Vascular Biology

Charlie Vicary

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Susan Wagland

Clinical Trial Manager

Stephanie Wallis

Clinical Trial Manager

Jing Wang

Technical Assistant

Ann Watson

Executive assistant to Professor Andrew Carr

Philippa Wells

P.A. to Professor Sir Marc Feldmann

Sam Weston

Laboratory Research Technician

Annette Winter

PA to Prof. Peter Taylor and Research Administrator

Alexander Wong

IT Manager

Jacqueline Wright

CSM Financial Officer

Nancy Zaarour

Research Assistant

Tao Zhang

Visiting researcher

Roxanna Abhari

DPhil Student

Simon Abram

NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Zhichao Ai

Dphil student

Hajar Almoajil

Dphil student

Hannah Almuttaqi

DPhil Student

Roshan Amarasena

MSc Taught Programme Student

Christopher Anthony

MSc Taught Programme Student

Alex Aquilina

DPhil Student and Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Trauma

Mathew Baldwin

DPhil Student

Luckshman Bavan

dphil student

Lee Bayliss

DPhil Student

Morgan Baynham-Williams

MSc Student

Michael Beverly

DPhil Student

Federica Borghese

DPhil Student

Hannah Brazier

DPhil Student

John Broomfield

DPhil Student

Catherine Bryer

MSc Taught programme

Ed Burn

DPhil student

Noman Chaudhry

DPhil Student

Ying-Chun Chen

DPhil Student

Agnieszka Chomka

DPhil Student

Isabella Collins

DPhil Student

Laura Collins

DPhil Student

Bethan Copsey

DPhil student

Carlotta Cosulich

DPhil Student

Clarissa Coveney

(Kennedy prize studentship) DPhil

Sara Danielli

dphil student

Madi Davies

CoE Rugby PhD student

Charis Demetriou

MSc Taught programme

Philippos Demetriou

DPhil Student

Naveed Dogar

DPHil Student

Sarah Drew

DPhil Student Musculoskeletal Sciences

Kelechi Eseonu

MSc Taught Programme

David Ferguson

MSc Taught programme

Scott Fernquest

DPhil Student

Thomas Fieldman

MSC Taught promgamme

Milan M. Fowkes

DPhil Student

Fanny Franchini

DPhil Student

Anís Gammage

dphil student

Anqi Gao

DPhil Student

Patrick Garfjeld Roberts

DPhil Student

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician and NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Sean Giblin

DPhil Student

Valentina Gifford

Dphil Student

Maria Gomez Vazquez

dphil student

Henry Goodier

MSc Taught Programme Student

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Jessica Gunn

MSc Taught Programme Student

Pavel Guzanov

DPhil Student

Chris Hyungseop Han

DPhil Student

Samuel Hawley

Epidemiology Statistician, DPhil Student

Robert Hedley

DPhil Student

Leo William Edward Hipkiss

DPhil Student

Natalie Hope

MSc Taught Programme Student

John Jackman

MSc Taught programme,

Alina Janney

Dphil student

Kathrin Jansen

DPhil Student

Prakash Jayakumar

DPhil Student

Chao Jiang

DPhil Student

Betsy Jones

Centre of Excellence Cricket DPhil student

Claudia Jones

MSc Taught programme

James Kennedy

MSc Student

Sumayya Nafisa Khan

DPhil Student

Quitterie Larrouture

DPhil Student

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Geoffrey Lee

DPHIL Student

Henry Lee

DPhil Student

Yi-Hsuan Lee

dphil student

Houfu Leng

DPhil Student

Martin Li

MSc Taught programme

Pengfei Li

visiting student

Andrew Maclean

DPhil Student

Tamer Malak

DPhil Student

James Masters

DPhil Student

Gulraj Matharu

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Sarah McCuaig

DPhil Student

Stephen McHale

MSc Taught programme

Sarah McMahon

MSc Taught programme

Andrew Melville

MSc Taught programme

David Metcalfe

Doctoral candidate

Jolet Mimpen

DPhil Student

Wataru Morita

DPhil Student

Navraj S Nagra

DPhil Student

Michael Ng

DPhil Student

Uche Oduoza

MSc taught programme

Ayodele Odutayo

DPhil Student

Inhye Park

DPhil Student

Christopher Glen Peel

DPhil Student

Frank Edward Penkava

DPhil Student

Noel Aaron Peter

DPhil Student

Gabriela Pirgova

DPhil Student

Liivia Putsep

MSc Student

Mustafa Saad Rashid

Clinical Research Fellow

Richard Craig

NJR/RCS Research Fellow

Thomas Riffelmacher

DPhil Student

Oliwia Julita Rysnik

DPhil Student

Pia Pernille Søgaard

DPhil Student

Aneka Sowman

DPhil Student

Edward Stace

DPhil Student

Louise Strickland

DPhil Student

Load More +

Maha Abdul Azeez

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Rheumatology

Jehan Afrose

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant working with Prof. Michael Dustin and ...

Ulrike Bilgram

Honorary Departmental Project Coordinator

Francesco Carlucci

Honorary Departmental Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Pablo Cespedes

Honorary Research Fellow

James K-K Chan

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer

David Culliford

Honorary Senior Medical Statistician

Camille Danne

Honorary Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Benjamin Davies

Honorary Research Fellow

David Depoil

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Karen Doig

Research Nurse

Andreas Edsfeldt

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Andrew Freidin

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Matthew Gardiner

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Thomas Hamilton

Honorary Departmental Researcher

David Izadi

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Andrew Judge

Honorary Departmental Professor

Sujin Kang

Honorary Departmental Medical Statistician

Joanna Kawalkowska

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Pradeep Kumar Sacitharan

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Hilene Lin

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Emilie Lostis

MSc student

Harpreet Kaur Mandhair

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Fernando Martinez Estrada

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Gulraj Matharu

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Kay Mcnamee

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Hasan Raza Mohammad

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Paul Monk

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Orthopaedics

Nehal Narayan

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow in Rheumatology

Hila Novak

honorary research associate

Hemant Pandit

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Anna Piccinini

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Anne-Marie Quirke

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Sharon Sanderson

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Stephanie Smith

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Associate

Kalle Soderstrom

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Fellow.

Karolina Wartolowska

Honorary Posdoctoral Researcher

Nathaniel West

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Duncan Whitwell

Honorary Clinial Lecturer

Justin Wormald

NIHR Academic Clinical Fellow in Plastic Surgery

Kazuhiro Yamamoto

Honorary Departmental Research Fellow

Nasim Zargar

Honorary Departmental Product Development Scientist and Senior Production ...

Dave Banfield

Technical Services Manager

Francesca Barr

Purchasing Assistant

Alan Bateman

Senior Laboratory Technician

Maen Bazo

Senior Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Adrian Brown

Technical Services Manager

Sam Burnell

Graduate Studies Officer

Jim Busby

IT Support Officer

Hannah Dade

Finance Assistant

Sasha Dahl

Purchasing Officer

Bethany Damms

Purchasing Assistant

Simon Emmanuel

Finance Assistant

Natalie Ford

Outreach and Public Engagement Officer

Rachel Foxhall

Administration

Nicholas Gee

Building Facilities Technician

Beata Giglio

Personnel Assistant

Rosie Glenn

Finance Officer

Maria Granell Moreno

Equality and Diversity Advisor

Robert Grayson

Administrative Assistant

Belen Halcon

Purchasing Assistant

Jacqueline Harris

ORTEM Course Administrator

Laura Hechmann

Purchasing Assistant

Helen Heyworth

Head of Finance

Lucy Hilsdon

Personnel Assistant

Martin Holt

Research Grants Manager

Ivana Ilic

Finance Manager

Clare Jarvis

Human Resources Manager

Fryad Karim

Goods In and Buildings Assistant

Sarah Keenan

Deputy Research Grants Manager

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Laura Sánchez Lazo

Administrative Assistant

Abigail Ludlow

Kennedy Receptionist

David McCann

Communications Manager

Shabnam Mukairshoeva

Human Resources Assistant

Tiya Muluzi

Communications Assistant

Megan Papadopoulos

Grants Assistant

Sonja Pawelczyk

Botnar Administrator

Leigh Redding

Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Jodie Ririe

Deputy Human Resources Manager

Margaret Roberts

Botnar Receptionist

Camille Rougelot

Paediatric Lower Limb Surgery PSP Co-ordinator

Jessica Ryan-Phillips

Grants Assistant

Pete Salmond

IT Support Manager

Daniel Stevens

Goods-In and Buildings Assistant

Elizabeth Thompson

Science Writer

Angela Truesdale

Head of Administration

Jonathan Truslow

Head of Operations (Kennedy)

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator