Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.
Doug Altman

Professor of Statistics in Medicine and Director of the UK EQUATOR Centre

Nigel Arden

Professor in Rheumatic Diseases

Tal Arnon

Kennedy Trust of Rheumatology Research (KTRR) Senior Research Fellow

Nicholas Athanasou

Professorship of Musculoskeletal Pathology

Karen Barker

Clinical Director

David Beard

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

Jelena Bezbradica Mirkovic

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Paul Bowness

Professor of Experimental Rheumatology

Cameron Brown

Associate Professor in Biomedical Engineering and Materials

Andrew Carr

Head of Department

Gary Collins

Professor of Medical Statistics and Deputy Director of CSM

Jonathan Cook

Associate Professor

Cyrus Cooper

Professor of Musculoskeletal Science, University of Oxford

Matthew Costa

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Lynn Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Virology

Michael Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Wellcome Principal Research Fellow, Director of ...

Claire Edwards

Associate Professor of Bone Oncology

James Edwards

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Sir Marc Feldmann FRS

Emeritus Professor

Dominic Furniss

University Research Lecturer - Wellcome Trust Intermediate Fellowship

Audrey Gérard

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Siôn Glyn-Jones

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Honorary Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Thibault Griseri

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Sally Hopewell

Associate Professor

Nicole Horwood

Associate Professor and ARUK Senior Research Fellow

Philippa Hulley

Associate Professor

Yoshi Itoh

Associate Professor and Principal Investigator Cell Migration Group

Abhilash Jain

Associate Professor of Plastic and Hand Surgery

Kassim Javaid

Associate Professor

Andrew Judge

Associate Professor and Senior Statistician

Helen Knowles

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Anjali Kusumbe

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Sallie Lamb

Kadoorie Professor of Trauma Rehabilitation

Chris Lavy

Professor of Orthopaedic and Tropical Surgery and Consultant Orthopaedic and ...

Ngee Han Lim

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Sharon Love

Deputy Director of CSM

Raashid Luqmani

Professor of Rheumatology

Brian Marsden

Principal Investigator, Research Informatics Group

Kim Midwood

Professor of Matrix Biology

Claudia Monaco

Professor of Cardiovascular Inflammation

Chris Murphy

Associate Professor & Kennedy Director of Graduate Studies

David Murray

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jagdeep Nanchahal

Professor of Hand, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Udo Oppermann

Professor of Molecular Biology

Fiona Powrie FRS

Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences and Director of the Kennedy Institute

Andrew Price

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Daniel Prieto-Alhambra

Associate Professor and NIHR Clinician Scientist

Amar Rangan

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Jonathan Rees

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Musculoskeletal Science

Graham Russell

Emeritus Professor of Musculoskeletal Pharmacology

Jeremy Saklatvala

Emeritus Professor

Stephen Sansom

Principal Investigator, Computational Genomics Group

Jonathan Sherlock

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Alan Silman

Professor of Musculoskeletal Health

Anna Katharina (Katja) A Simon

Professor of Immunology

Peter Taylor

Norman Collisson Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

James Triffitt

Emeritus Professor of Bone Metabolism

Linda Troeberg

University Research Lecturer

Irina Udalova

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Patrick Venables

Professor and Principle Investigator Citrullination Group

Tonia Vincent

Professor of Musculoskeletal Biology

Angus Wann

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Fiona Watt

University Research Lecturer

Keith Willett

Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Richard Williams

Associate Professor

Paul Wordsworth

Professor of Rheumatology

James Wright

Professor of Orthopaedics

Enas Abu Shah

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Juul Achten

Research Manager - Oxford Trauma

Busola Adedire

NIHR Systematic Review Fellow

Jehan Afrose

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant working with Prof. Michael Dustin and ...

Hussein Al-Mossawi

NIHR Clinical Lecturer

M Sanni Ali

Senior Research Associate in Pharmacoepidemiology

Usama Ali

Medical Statistician

Abtin Alvand

NIHR Academic Clinical Lecturer in Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery

Robert Amess

Statistician / Data Manager

Louise Appleton

Research Assistant

Carolina Arancibia

Research Fellow

Yoanna Ariosa-Morejon

Daphne Jackson Fellow

Susan Aungier

Postdoctoral researcher

Vandana Ayyar Gupta

Trial coordinator

Maha Azeez

Clinical Research Fellow

Cemsel Bafligil

Laboratory Research Assistant

Cathy Ball

Researcher

Vicki Barber

OCTRU Hub Manager

David Barnes

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Elena Benedetto

Postdoctoral Research Associate - ACHE HTA Programme Coordinator

Jacqueline Birks

NIHR - OXBRC Senior Medical Statistician

Joanna Black

OCTRU Head of Quality and Regulatory Affairs

Graham Boniface

Research Associate in Rehabilitation

Patricia Borges

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Deborah Brown

Research Physiotherapist

Samuel Bullers

Research Assistant

Marisa Cabrita

Laboratory Research Assistant

Francesco Carlucci

Senior Clinical Research Fellow and Honorary Rheumatology Consultant

Siobhan Cashman

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Pablo Cespedes

Honorary Research Fellow

Anastasios Chanalaris

Research Associate

Mayank Chaturvedi

Postdoctoral Researcher

Anne Chauveau

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Liye Chen

Postdoctoral scientist

Virginia Chiocchia

Medical Statistician

Zoe Christoforidou

Liliana Cifuentes

Clinical Research Fellow in Translational Biology

Felix Clanchy

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Alex Clarke

Clinical Research Fellow

Arnaud Clavé

Research Fellow

Lei Clifton

Medical Statistician

Carla Cohen

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jennifer Cole

Research Associate

Cushla Cooper

Senior Trial Manager

Bethan Copsey

DPhil student

Tim Cranston

OCTRU Trials Programmer

Anthea Craven

DCVAS Trial Coordinator

David Culliford

Honorary Senior Medical Statistician

Lucy Cureton

Clinical Trial Manager

Marcia Curtinha

Research Assistant (Histology)

Stephanie Dakin

Oxford-UCB Prize Fellow

Lynett Danks

Senior Research Associate in Osteoimmunology

Camille Danne

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Frances Darton

Clinical Trial Manager - BOOST and OPAL

Benjamin Davies

Honorary Research Fellow

Loretta Davies

Trial Coordinator - TOPKAT

Claire Deligne

Postdoctoral Researcher

Antonella Delmestri

Database Manager

David Depoil

Honorary Departmental Research Associate with Prof. Michael

Melina Dritsaki

OCTRU Senior Health Economist

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Peter Dutton

Medical Statistician

Susan Dutton

OCTRU Lead Medical Statistician

Hayley Eames

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Katherine Edwards

Imaging Assistant

Ana Isabel Espirito Santo

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ruth Helen Faram

Laboratory Research Technician (Post-Doctoral)

Gillian Farnie

Cellular Assays Group Leader

James Felce

Wellcome Trust Research Fellow

Miguel Fernandez

Clinical Research Fellow

Stephanie Filbay

Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Sport, Exercise & Osteoarthritis

Alberto Floris

Research Fellow

Bethany Fordham

Senior Psychology Research Fellow

Eleni Frangou

Medical Statistician

Andrew Freidin

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Lauren French

Research Nurse

Matthias Friedrich

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Marco Fritzsche

Principal Investigator, Biophysical Immunology Group

Varsha Gandhi

PROVE Trial Manager

Matthew Gardiner

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Angela Garrett

BOOST Clinical Trial Manager

Cesar Garriga-Fuentes

Postdoctoral Researcher

Lucy Gates

Postdoctoral researcher in epidemiology

Alessandra Geremia

Academic Clinical Lecturer

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician

Max Gibbons

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Nicky Goodfellow

Academic Clinical Fellow

Patricia Green

Senior Technician

Xavier Griffin

Associate Professor of Trauma Surgery

Katherine Groves

Tissue Coordinator

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Manman Guo

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Steve Gwilym

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer & Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Daryl Hagan

Clinical Trials Administrative Co-ordinator

Emma Haines

OCTRU - Quality Assurance and Administrative Assistant

Amanda Hall

Research Fellow

Thomas Hamilton

NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow

Ariane Hammitzsch

Researcher

Erin Hannink

Research Physiotherapist

Zara Hansen

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Benjamin Haxton

Laboratory Manager

Damian Haywood

Kadoorie Senior Trial Manager

Ahmed N. Hegazy

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Research Fellow

Peter Heine

Honorary Departmental Clinical Trials Fellow

Jane Holmes

Medical Statistician

Edward Samuel Hookway

Postdoctoral Researcher

I-Shu Huang

Academic Visitor

Nicholas Ilott

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Heba Ismail

Postdoctoral Researcher

Noriko Ito

Lab Manager

Kate Jackson

Sport and Exercise Medicine Physician

Patrick Julier

OCTRU Senior Trials Programmer

Asif Kamal

OCTRU Trials Programmer

Sujin Kang

Honorary Departmental Medical Statistician

Paramdeep Kaur

Statistician

Joanna Kawalkowska

Honorary Departmental Researcher

David Keene

NDORMS Research Fellow in Trauma Rehabilitation

Ben Kendrick

Co-Director MSc Musculoskeletal Sciences

Nicola Kenealy

Clinical Trial Coordinator

Sara Khalid

Statistician/Epidemiologist

Carrie Kirby

Research Nurse

Serafim Kiriakidis

NDORMS Senior Research Fellow

Shona Kirtley

EQUATOR Knowledge and Information Manager

Karolina Kliskey

Biobank Manager

Stefan Kluzek

Clinical Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Medicine

Kseniya Korobchevskaya

Microscopy Staff Scientist

Rachel Kuo

Academic Foundation Programme Doctor

Elke Kurz

Lab Manager

Antonina Lach

Biomanufacturing Technician

Stephen Laidlaw

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Lilian Lam

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jennifer Lane

NIHR Academic Clinical Fellow in Orthopaedic Surgery

Gail Lang

Research Manager

Alessio Lanna

Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Grace Le

Programme Manager / Executive Assistant to Professor Chris Lavy

Kirsten Leyland

Postdoctoral Epidemiologist

Ru Li

Academic Visitor

Hilene Lin

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Pamela Lovegrove

TV CLRN Research Nurse

Anne Lübbeke-Wolff

Senior Clinical Researcher

Shannah Lympany

Laboratory Research Technician

Jie Ma

NIHR Statistical Fellow

Angela MacCarthy

EQUATOR Research Fellow

Joanne Macdonald

Project Manager/ Senior Research Nurse

Anna-Louise Mackinnon

Senior Research Fellow

Michael Maia Schlussel

Medical Statistician

Jessica Malzahn

Laboratory Research Technician

Harpreet Kaur Mandhair

Research Assistant

Oliver Manley

Academic Foundation Programme Doctor

Fernando Martinez Estrada

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Joana Martins

NDORMS Research Assistant

Shauna Masters

Research Nurse

Gulraj Matharu

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Sara A Mathie

Postdoctoral Researcher

Viveka Mayya

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jennifer Mccahill

Clinical Trial Co-ordinator

Fiona McCann

Leader for Translational Research Group

Sheila McCartan

Research Assistant in Inflammatory Arthritis

Kay Mcnamee

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Stephen Mellon

NDORMS Research Fellow

Naomi Merritt

Trial Manager (CSAW)

David Metcalfe

Doctoral candidate

Rob Middleton

DPhil Candidate

Katy Mironov

Clinical Trial Manager

Hasan Mohammed

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Seid Mohammed

Medical Statistician

Paul Monk

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Orthopaedics

Carlos Morgado Areia

Clinical Trial Manager / Research Physiotherapist

Emma Morris

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Joanna Moschandreas

Senior Medical Statistician

Hayat Muhammad

Postdoctoral Researcher

Hideaki Nagase

Emeritus Professor

Julia Newton

Consultant Rheumatologist

Hila Novak

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Sandrine Obba

Postdoc researcher

Lang'o Odondi

Medical Statistician

Eric Ohuma

Senior Medical Statistician

Sam Olechnowicz

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Uka Osim

Data Scientist

Hemant Pandit

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Ida Parisi

Research Technician (Histology)

Daniel Park

Researcher

Erin Paterson

Research Technician

Claire Pearson

Laboratory Manager and Gnotobiotic Project Manager

Claudio Pereira

Research Radiographer

Emma Phelps

Postdoctoral Research Associate in Mixed Methods Research

Martin Philpott

Senior Research Associate

Anna Piccinini

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Rafael Pinedo Villanueva

Senior Research Associate in Health Economics

Daniel Puleston

Postdoctoral Researcher

Cathy Qi

Medical Statistician

Anne-Marie Quirke

Postdoctoral Researcher

Srinivasa Rao Rao

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ivy Raymundo

SPAARK Clinical Trial Manager

Daniel Regan-Komito

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Gavin Reilly

Medical Statistician

Anna Ridley

Postdoctoral Researcher

Corran Roberts

Medical Statistician

Jeremy Rodrigues

NIHR Academic Clinical Fellow in Plastic Surgery

Ines Rombach

Statistician

Grigory Ryzhakov

Postdoctoral Scientist

Afsie Sabokbar

Associate Professor & Botnar Director of Graduate Studies

David Saliba

Postdoctoral Fellow

Maria Sanchez

ARUK Sports Centre Statistician

Sharon Sanderson

Postdoctoral Researcher

Julie Schulthess

Postdoctoral Fellow

Anja Schwenzer

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Christine Seidl

Postdoctoral Researcher

Takuya Sekine

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Anjali Shah

Epidemiologist

Hui Shi

Research Assistant

Beverly Shirkey

OCTRU Medical Statiscian

Iveta Simera

Deputy Director of the UK EQUATOR Centre

Davide Simone

Clinical Research Fellow

David Smith

CORKA Trial Manager

James Smith

Postdoctoral Research Associate - ACHE HTA Programme Coordinator

Stephanie Smith

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Associate

Sarah Snelling

Arthritis Research UK Fellow

Kalle Soderstrom

Senior Research Fellow

Hessam Soutakbar

Research Associate

Cynthia Srikesavan

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Physiotherapy

Bryony Stott

Senior Research Technician (Histology)

Victoria Strauss

Senior Medical Statistician

Caroline Struthers

EQUATOR Education and Training Manager

Catherine Swales

Consultant Rheumatologist and Director Undergraduate Studies, NDORMS

Jennifer Swettenham

Clinical Trial Manager

Xiaodi Tang

Personal Assistant to Prof. Michael Dustin

Thomas Tapmeier

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Tim Theologis

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Jacqueline Thompson

Research Physiotherapist

Emily Thornton

Postdoctoral Fellow

Marialena Trivella

Senior Medical Statistician

Christina Turner

DPhil Student

Karan Vadher

OCTRU Medical Statistician

Salvatore Valvo

Research Associate

Maria Vazquez-Montes

Senior Statistician (Methodologist)

Matteo Vecellio

Postdoctoral Researcher

Pradeep Virdee

Medical Statistician

Lesley Ward

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Physiotherapy

Karolina Wartolowska

Post-Doctoral Researcher

Bridget Watkins

Research Nurse

Kasia Wawrzycka-Adamczyk

Siobhan Webb

Researcher

Jonathan Webber

Flow Cytometry Facility Manager

Graham Wells

Research Assistant

Nathaniel West

Postdoctoral Fellow

Kim Wheway

Research Nurse

Natasha Whibley

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Duncan Whitwell

Honorary Clinial Lecturer

Akira Wiberg

DPhil Student

Lynn Williams

Research Fellow in Translational Immunology

Esther Williamson

NDORMS Research Fellow

Bin Xie

Postdoctoral Researcher

Kazuhiro Yamamoto

ARUK Research Fellow

Natacha Zanin

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jadwiga Zarebska

Postdoctoral Researcher

Allahdad Zarei

Postdoctoral Researcher

Nasim Zargar

Honorary Departmental Product Development Scientist and Senior Production ...

Linyi Zhu

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

JoyAnn Andrews

Personal Assistant to Professor Udo Oppermann

Laura Arnel

Executive Assistant to Professor of Orthopaedic Trauma Surgery

Hannah Ashby

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk/ General Assistant, Kadoorie Centre

Joseph Barrett

Clinical Research Network Programmer

Ulrike Bilgram

Project Coordinator

Tiphaine Bouriez-Jones

Kennedy Institute Laboratory Manager

Jo Brown

Clinical Research Co-ordinator

Sara Butler

Executive Assistant to Fiona Powrie

Marta Campolier

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk/ General Assistant

Oliver Conway

Clinical Trials Administrator

Francesca Corra

Artist in Residence, Centre for OA Pathogenesis

Julie Damnjanovic

Personal Assistant to Prof. Nigel Arden

Alison Davies

Clinical Research Nurse

Jackie Davies

Research Associate in Patient Based Research

Sue Davolls

Executive Assistant to the Co-Director of OCTRU (Prof. Sallie Lamb)

Edmarcia De Araujo

CRN Research Facilitator

Jennifer De Beyer

Research Coordinator

Karen Doig

Research Nurse

Rachel Dorman

Clinical Trials Study Coordinator

James Dunford

Senior Research Associate

Ruth Eichinger

Laboratory Technician

Lucy Eldridge

OCTRU Database Officer

Eleanor Evans

Administrative Assistant

Jenny Ferris

Clinical Administrative Assistant

Wulf Forrester-Barker

Information Governance Manager

Antonio Serrano Gomez

Laboratory Technician

Nathanael Gray

Database and Web Development Support Officer

Shannon Green

Apprentice Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk

Gemma Greenall

OCTRU Trainee Clinical Trial Manager

Akiko Greshon

Data Suport Clerk

Benjamin Hamid

Research Technician

Joasia Hewanicka

Personal Assistant to Prof. Michael Dustin

Renata Hrusecka

Research Assistant with Fiona Watt

Charlotte Kerr

OA Centre Administrator

David Kerr

Data Entry Clerk

Sue King

PA to Prof. Glynn-Jones, Price and Rees

Mitchell Kingdon

Apprentice OCTRU Systems Support Officer

Carrie Kirby

Research Nurse

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Jonathan Lau

Research Data Assistant

Grace Le

Programme Manager / Executive Assistant to Professor Chris Lavy

Robin Lerner

Clinical Trials Manager

Jiyang Li

P.A. to Professor David Beard

Anna Liew

Clinical Trials Manager

Barbara Marks

Research Administrator to Professor David Murray & OOEC

Marian Montgomery

CRN Research Facilitator

Alana Morris

Research Administrator

Hayley Morris

NDORMS Research Assistant

Georgia Mugglestone

Apprentice Administrative Assistant

Volodymyr Nechyporuk-Zloy

Imaging Facility Manager

Laura Nevay

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Paloma O'Dogherty Cordero

P.A to Daniel Prieto-Alhambra and Research Facilitator

Scott Parsons

Clinical Trials Administrative Co-ordinator

Asima Qayyum

Clinical Trials Data Entry Clerk/ General Assistant

Monica Rodriguez Mercado

Laboratory Research Technician (CyTOF)

Jose Rosa

Web Database Developer

Lucy Sansom

OCTRU Trainee Clinical Trial Manager

Bojana Selinsek

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Catherine Shang

Scientific Project Manager

Simon Shayler

OCTRU Database Officer

William Sones

OCTRU Medical Statistician

Louise Spoors

Clinical Trial Manager

Alison Turner

Research Study and PPI Co-ordinator

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator

James Van Santen

Centre Administrator, Arthritis Research UK Centre for Sport, Exercise and ...

Jana Vaskova

Personal Assistant to Prof. Luqmani

Charlie Vicary

Clinical Trials Administrative Coordinator

Susan Wagland

Clinical Trial Manager

Stephanie Wallis

Clinical Trial Manager

Rupert Warne

PA to Prof. Cooper, Prof. Silman and Dr. Javaid

Ann Watson

Executive assistant to Professor Andrew Carr

Philippa Wells

P.A. to Professor Sir Marc Feldmann

Sam Weston

Laboratory Research Technician

Annette Winter

PA to Prof. Peter Taylor and Research Administrator

Alexander Wong

IT Manager

Jacqueline Wright

CSM Financial Officer

Rhea Zambellas

Trial Coordinator (OVIVA)

Tao Zhang

Visiting researcher

Simon Abram

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Sara Afrough

DPhil Student

Azeem Ahmed

DPhil Student

Hannah Almuttaqi

DPhil Student

Roshan Amarasena

MSc Taught Programme Student

Anmol Anjam

DPhil Student

Christopher Anthony

MSc Taught Programme Student

Alex Aquilina

DPhil Student and Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Trauma

Mathew Baldwin

DPhil Student

Michael Beverly

DPhil Student

Federica Borghese

DPhil Student

Hannah Brazier

DPhil Student

John Broomfield

DPhil Student

Daniel Bulbrook

DPhil Student

Ed Burn

DPhil student

Stefano Campi

MSc Student

Noman Chaudhry

DPhil Student

Ying-Chun Chen

DPhil Student

Agnieszka Chomka

DPhil Student

Laura Collins

DPhil Student

Bethan Copsey

DPhil student

Alastair Lawrence Corbin

DPhil Student

Clarissa Coveney

DPhil Student

Madi Davies

CoE Rugby PhD student

Philippos Demetriou

DPhil Student

Naveed Dogar

DPHil Student

Christine Doherty

DPhil Student

Tilly Downs

DPhil Student

Sarah Drew

DPhil Student Musculoskeletal Sciences

Rory Ferguson

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedic Hip Surgery

Scott Fernquest

DPhil Student

Milan Fowkes

DPhil Student

Fanny Franchini

DPhil Student

Theoharris Frangos

MSc Taught Programme Student

Anqi Gao

DPhil Student

Patrick Garfjeld Roberts

DPhil Student

Stephen Gerry

Medical Statistician

Sean Giblin

DPhil Student

Henry Goodier

DPhil Student

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Jessica Gunn

MSc Taught Programme Student

Sharif Matouq Hala

DPhil Student

Chris Hyungseop Han

DPhil Student

Samuel Hawley

Epidemiology Statistician, DPhil Student

Aurelia Hays-Watson

DPhil Student

Robert Hedley

DPhil Student

Leo William Edward Hipkiss

DPhil Student

Joe Hocking

DPhil Student

Natalie Hope

MSc Taught Programme Student

David Izadi

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Kathrin Jansen

DPhil Student

Prakash Jayakumar

DPHIL Student

Chao Jiang

PhD Student

Betsy Jones

Centre of Excellence Cricket DPhil student

Stephanie Jones

MSc Taught Programme Student

Zuzana Kalivodova

DPhil Student

Christina Kassiteridi

DPhil Student

James Kennedy

MSc Student

Sumayya Nafisa Khan

DPhil Student

Amin Kheiran

MSc Taught Programme Student

Tariq Edward Khoyratty

DPhil Student

Alpesh Kothari

DPhil Student

Pradeep Kumar Sacitharan

DPHIL STUDENT

Quitterie Larrouture

DPhil Student

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Geoffrey Lee

DPHIL Student

Henry Lee

DPhil Student

Houfu Leng

DPhil Student

Christopher Reece Lim

DPhil Student

Hawys Lloyd-Hughes

DPhil Student

Andrew Maclean

DPhil Student

Tamer Malak

DPhil Student

James Masters

DPhil Student

Gulraj Matharu

Clinical Research Fellow in Orthopaedics

Megan Mc Fie

Graduate research Assistant

Sarah McCuaig

DPhil Student

David Metcalfe

Doctoral candidate

Robert Middleton

DPhil Student

Jolet Mimpen

DPhil Student

Anna Barbara Kay Montgomery

DPhil Student

Wataru Morita

DPhil Student

Michael Joseph Mosca

DPhil Student

Navraj S Nagra

DPhil Student

Nehal Narayan

DPhil Student

Michael Ng

DPhil Student

Radoslaw Nowak

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Ayodele Odutayo

DPhil Student

Stephanie Oerum

DPhil Student

Antony Palmer

Academic Clinical Fellow

Jonathan Simon Palmer

DPhil Student

Ioanna Papadaki

MSc Taught Programme Student

Inhye Park

DPhil Student

Christopher Glen Peel

DPhil Student

Frank Edward Penkava

DPhil Student

Noel Aaron Peter

DPhil Student

Gabriela Pirgova

DPhil Student

Liivia Putsep

MSc Student

Mustafa Saad Rashid

Clinical Research Fellow

Thomas Riffelmacher

DPhil Student

Oliwia Julita Rysnik

DPhil Student

Davide Simone

Clinical Research Fellow

Richard David James Smith

DPhil Student

Pia Pernille Søgaard

DPhil Student

Aneka Sowman

DPhil Student

Harry Sprot

MSc Student

Edward Stace

DPhil Student

Louise Strickland

DPhil Student

James Swann

DPhil Student

Maarten Swart

DPhil Student

Wen-Yi Tseng

DPhil Student

Andrea Tucci

DPhil Student

Isabell S. von Loga

DPhil Student

Miriam Weiss

DPhil Student

Akira Wiberg

DPhil Student

Derfel Pari Williams

MSc Student

Na Wu

DPhil Student

Yanda Xin

DPhil Student

Chun-Yao Yang

DPhil Student

Hanlin Zhang

DPhil Student

Lorena Zuliani-Alvarez

DPhil Student

Dave Banfield

Technical Services Manager

Alan Bateman

Senior Laboratory Technician

Maen Bazo

Senior Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Edward Bond

Grants Assistant (Post-Award)

Adrian Brown

Technical Services Manager

Monique Brown

Deputy Personnel Manager

Samuel Burnell

Graduate Studies Officer

Charlotte Cull

Public Engagement and Outreach Officer

Joanna Czekajska

Personnel Officer

Sasha Dahl

Purchasing Officer

Bethany Damms

Administrative Assistant

Simon Emmanuel

Finance Assistant

Nicholas Gee

Grounds Maintenance and Laboratory Services Technician

Rosie Glenn

Finance Officer

Maria Granell Moreno

Equality and Diversity Advisor

Robert Grayson

Administrative Assistant

Jacqueline Harris

ORTEM Course Administrator

Laura Hechmann

Purchasing Assistant

Helen Heyworth

Head of Finance

Rachel Hicks

Personnel Assistant

Lucy Hilsdon

Kennedy Receptionist

Martin Holt

Research Grants Manager

Ivana Ilic

Finance Manager

Fryad Karim

Goods In and Buildings Assistant

Sarah Keenan

Deputy Research Grants Manager

Gintare Kolesnikovaite

Administrative Assistant

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Christina Le Galloudec

Finance Assistant

Rachel Li

Administrative Assistant

Abigail Ludlow

Botnar Receptionist

Shabnam Mukairshoeva

Personnel Assistant

Matthew Palmer-Radford

Communications Officer

Megan Papadopoulos

Grants Assistant

Sonja Pawelczyk

Botnar Administrator

Marzena Poiret

Personnel Manager

Leigh Redding

Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Jodie Ririe

Personnel Officer

Jessica Ryan-Phillips

Grants Assistant

Pete Salmond

IT Support Manager

Ling Shi

Finance Assistant

Dina Sikorska

Finance Assistant

Jo Silva

Communications Manager

Daniel Stevens

Goods-In and Buildings Assistant

Isuara Thomas

Botnar Receptionist

Elizabeth Thompson

Science Writer

Angela Truesdale

Head of Administration

Jonathan Truslow

Head of Operations (Kennedy)

Lydia Underdown

MSc Administrator and Research Coordinator